MUCH THANKS TO ROYAL CANIN & REP. LISA LOCKHART FOR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR SHOWS!

 

 Shows – Canine Federation of Canada
Canine Association of Nova Scotia
Brackley, PEI
August 5, 6, 2017

 

 BEST OF THE BEST IN SHOW

BEST OF THE BIS - PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN - Pekingese

BEST OF THE BEST - ELEM. PUPPY -NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT - Griffon Wire-Haired

BEST OF THE BEST PUPPY - NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

BEST OF THE BEST JUNIOR - LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT - Shih Tzu

BEST OF THE BEST VETERAN - DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA - Coton de Tulear

 

 

SHOW 1

Judge :  José Homem de Mello

Best in Show

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN - Pekingese

Best Ele. Puppy in Show

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT - Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Puppy in Show

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior in Show

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT - Shih Tzu

Best Veteran in Show

DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA - Coton de Tulear

 

 GROUP RESULTS

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

GCH SOMOM’S BLUE SUMMER HEAT - Australian Shepherd

Group 2nd

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

Group 3rd

CH RIVIERA FLASH DANCE AT MARIBOY - Shetland Sheepdog

Group 4th

CH CHAOTIC’S LEGACY CGN - Briard

Best Puppy

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC, CGN - Great Dane

Group 2nd

ALEGUPS EVE’S BOY SETH - Newfoundland

Group 3rd

DUNROAMIN KURIOS PINSHA - German Pinscher

Group 4th

CH CHAMPAGNE GINGER ROGERS - Standard Schnauzer

Best Junior

MYRAMOUNTAIN THE MIDAS TOUCH - Bernese Mountain Dog

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

ALL INCLUSIVE MORAVIA CAMPANEL - Skye Terrier

Group 2nd

ANNADEANS KUDOS TO PET PURSUIT - Australian Silky Terrier

Group 3rd

CH PRAIRIE MOON LEGEND OF ZELDA - American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4th

EUGENIO DI SAVOIE GALIBAR’S MONCHICHI - Yorkshire Terrier

Best El. Puppy

BOLDHEART’S GT’N JIGGY WITH IT - Parson Russell Terrier

Best Junior

ALL INCLUSIVE MORAVIA CAMPANEL - Skye Terrier

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC - Dachshund – Mini Long Haired

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

CH SNOWSTAR’S CIRQUE DU KOOZA, RA CGN - Samoyed

Group 2nd

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY -Keeshond

Group 3rd

CH ARISU’S I’M YOUR MAN - Shiba Inu

Group 4th

MEGAMI TAIKA OF ANGO ANGARI - Akita

Best El. Puppy

RICKEES SHOW ME THE RING - Keeshond

Best Junior

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY -Keeshond

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – José Homem de Mello

Group 1

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

Best Junior

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – José Homem de Mello

Group 1st

LEGACYK STANNYFIELD PRIME TIME - Pointer German Short-Haired

Group 2nd

CH LOVA DES VALLONS DE LA SONE - Griffon Wire-Haired

Best El. Puppy

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT - Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Junior

HUNTERBOURNE DON’T EXPLAIN -Pointer German Short-Haired

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

CH AMBERTRU’S MAGICAL QUETIP - Retriever - Golden

Group 2nd

GIN DE LA COLLINE DES VIOLETTES - Barbet

Group 3rd

MISTCURL’S COMPASS ROSE - Retriever Curly-Coated

Best Puppy

MISTCURL’S JEMSEG -Retriever Curly-Coated

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN - Pekingese

Group 2nd

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA - Coton de Tulear

Group 3rd

CH KILDRUMMY’S MY LUCKY CHARM -Papillon

Group 4th

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT - Shih Tzu

Best Ele. Puppy

MI TOI’S IMMORTAL AT SHILOH - Coton de Tulear

Best Puppy

LE PAPILLON RAVISSANT ALEXANDRIYA - Phalene

Best Junior

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT - Shih Tzu

Best Veteran

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA - Coton de Tulear

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

ROYELJOKERS RIVER DANCE - Irish Wolfhound

Group 2nd

SHETARA’S SISTERS OF THE MOON -Whippet

 

SHOW 2

Judge :  Leyda L. Perez

Best in Show

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN - Pekingese

Best Ele. Puppy in Show

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT - Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Puppy in Show

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior in Show

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT - Shih Tzu

Best Veteran in Show

DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA - Coton de Tulear

 

GROUP RESULTS

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

GCH SOMOM’S BLUE SUMMER HEAT - Australian Shepherd

Group 2nd

CH RIVIERA FLASH DANCE AT MARIBOY - Shetland Sheepdog

Group 3rd

CH Z BALHUND DU PETIT BATELIER - Schipperke

Group 4th

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

Best Puppy

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS -German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS - German Shepherd Dog

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

CH PRESBROOKE STAND BACK - Schnauzer Miniature

Group 2nd

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC, CGN - Great Dane

Group 3rd

GALWOOD KRISMAS HOLLY - Rottweiler

Group 4th

ALEGUP’S FUNN LOVING PHOEBE - NewFoundland

Best Junior

CH PRESBROOKE STAND BACK - Schnauzer Miniature

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

EUGENIO DI SAVOIE GALIBAR’S MONCHICHI - Yorkshire Terrier

Group 2nd

ANNADEANS KUDOS TO PET PURSUIT - Australian Silky Terrier

Group 3rd

ALL INCLUSIVE MORAVIA CAMPANEL - Skye Terrier

Group 4th

CH PRAIRIE MOON LEGEND OF ZELDA - American Staffordshire Terrier

Best El. Puppy

BOLDHEART’S GT’N JIGGY WITH IT - Parson Russell Terrier

Best Junior

FUOCO NEL FUOCO GAIBAR’S MONCHICHI- Yorkshire Terrier

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC - Dachshund – Mini Long Haired

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

FCC CH. MEGAMI TAIKA OF ANGO ANGARI - Akita

   

Group 2nd

CH SNOWSTAR’S CIRQUE DU KOOZA, RA CGN - Samoyed

Group 3rd

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY -Keeshond

Group 4th

CH ARISU’S I’M YOUR MAN -Shiba Inu

Best El. Puppy

RICKEES SHOW ME THE RING -Keeshond

Best Junior

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY -Keeshond

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Andrew Beare

Group 1

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

Best Junior

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

HUNTERBOURNE DON’T EXPLAIN -Pointer German Short-Haired

Group 2nd

CH LOVA DES VALLONS DE LA SONE -Griffon Wire-Haired

Best El. Puppy

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT -Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Junior

HUNTERBOURNE DON’T EXPLAIN -Pointer German Short-Haired

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

CH AMBERTRU’S MAGICAL QUETIP -Retriever - Golden

Group 2nd

GIN DE LA COLLINE DES VIOLETTES -Barbet

Group 3rd

MISTCURL’S COMPASS ROSE -Retriever Curly-Coated

Best Puppy

MISTCURL’S CAPT WORDEN OF CANAAN -Retriever Curly-Coated

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN -Pekingese

Group 2nd

CH KILDRUMMY’S MY LUCKY CHARM -Papillon

Group 3rd

GCH SANDEE’S TUMBLEWEED GRIFFIN -Coton de Tulear

Group 4th

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT -Shih Tzu

Best El. Puppy

MI TOI’S IMMORTAL AT SHILOH -Coton de Tulear

Best Puppy

ALIKATIA PRINCESS CINDERELLA -Coton de Tulear

Best Junior

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT -Shih Tzu

Best Veteran

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA -Coton de Tulear

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

ROYELJOKERS RIVER DANCE -Irish Wolfhound

 

SHOW 3

Judge :  Andrew Beare

Best in Show

ROYELJOKERS RIVER DANCE -Irish Wolfhound

Best Ele. Puppy in Show

RICKEES SHOW ME THE RING -Keeshond

Best Puppy in Show

LE PAPILLON RAVISSANT ALEXANDRIYA -Phalene

Best Junior in Show

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS -German Shepherd Dog

Best Veteran in Show

DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA -Coton de Tulear

 

GROUP RESULTS 

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

GCH SOMOM’S BLUE SUMMER HEAT -Australian Shepherd

Group 2nd

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS -German Shepherd Dog

Group 3rd

CH RIVIERA FLASH DANCE AT MARIBOY -Shetland Sheepdog

Group 4th

CH CHAOTIC’S LEGACY CGN -Briard

Best Puppy

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS -German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS -German Shepherd Dog

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC, CGN - Great Dane

Group 2nd

ALEGUPS EVE’S BOY SETH - Newfoundland

Group 3rd

MYRAMOUNTAIN THE MIDAS TOUCH -Bernese Mountain Dog

Group 4th

STILL STREAM ARROW THROUGH MY HEART - Saint Bernard

Best Puppy

MYRAMOUNTAIN THE MIDAS TOUCH - Bernese Mountain Dog

Best Junior

CH EMILIA DEL ECOUSSE -Cane Corso

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

EUGENIO DI SAVOIE GALIBAR’S MONCHICHI -Yorkshire Terrier

Group 2nd

ANNADEANS KUDOS TO PET PURSUIT -Australian Silky Terrier

Group 3rd

ALL INCLUSIVE MORAVIA CAMPANEL-Skye Terrier

Group 4th

CH PRAIRIE MOON LEGEND OF ZELDA - American Staffordshire Terrier

Best El. Puppy

BOLDHEART’S GT’N JIGGY WITH IT -Parson Russell Terrier

Best Junior

FUOCO NEL FUOCO GAIBAR’S MONCHICHI -Yorkshire Terrier

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC -Dachshund – Mini Long Haired

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

CH SNOWSTAR’S CIRQUE DU KOOZA, RA CGN- Samoyed

Group 2nd

MEGAMI TAIKA OF ANGO ANGARI- Akita

Group 3rd

CH ARISU’S I’M YOUR MAN- Shiba Inu

Group 4th

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY- Keeshond

Best El. Puppy

RICKEES SHOW ME THE RING- Keeshond

Best Junior

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY- Keeshond

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

Best Junior

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

LEGACYK STANNYFIELD PRIME TIME -Pointer German Short-Haired

Group 2nd

CH LOVA DES VALLONS DE LA SONE -Griffon Wire-Haired

Best El. Puppy

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT -Griffon Wire-Haired

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – José Homem De Mello

Group 1st

CH AMBERTRU’S MAGICAL QUETIP -Retriever - Golden

Group 2nd

GIN DE LA COLLINE DES VIOLETTES -Barbet

Group 3rd

MISTCURL’S COMPASS ROSE -Retriever Curly-Coated

Best Puppy

MISTCURL’S CAPT WORDEN OF CANAAN -Retriever Curly-Coated

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN -Pekingese

Group 2nd

CH COTON CPH’S GANGSTA BILLY THE KID-Coton de Tulear

Group 3rd

GARDINE’S LASTING IMPRESSION-Chinese Crested

Group 4th

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT-Shih Tzu

Best Ele. Puppy

VICEROY’S THE PARAGON-Tibetan Terrier

Best Puppy

LE PAPILLON RAVISSANT ALEXANDRIYA-Phalene

Best Junior

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT-Shih Tzu

Best Veteran

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA-Coton de Tulear

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

ROYELJOKERS RIVER DANCE -Irish Wolfhound

Group 2nd

SHETARA’S SISTERS OF THE MOON -Whippet

 

 

SHOW 4

Judge :  Janelle W. Robbins

Best in Show

PEKEEASY  TOP GUN IS IN TOWN-Pekingese

Best Ele. Puppy in Show

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT-Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Puppy in Show

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS-German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior in Show

CH PRESBROOKE STAND BACK-Schnauzer Standard

Best Veteran in Show

DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA-Coton de Tulear

 

GROUP RESULTS

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS-German Shepherd Dog

Group 2nd

CH Z BALHUND DU PETIT BATELIER-Schipperke

Group 3rd

GCH SOMOM’S BLUE SUMMER HEAT-Australian Shepherd

Group 4th

CARTIER MONZERAT KITSUNE-Briard

Best Puppy

NALA VOM TROYAN SCHLOSS-German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

HEIDRUN VON TROYAN SCHLOSS-German Shepherd Dog

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

CH TROJAN’S NEW GIRL IN TOWN-Rottweiler

Group 2nd

CH PRESBROOKE STAND BACK-Schnauzer Miniature

Group 3rd

CH EMILIA DEL ECOUSSE-Cane Corso

Group 4th

ALEGUP’S FUNN LOVING PHOEBE-NewFoundland

Best Junior

CH PRESBROOKE STAND BACK-Schnauzer Miniature

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

ANNADEANS KUDOS TO PET PURSUIT-Australian Silky Terrier

Group 2nd

CH PRAIRIE MOON LEGEND OF ZELDA-American Staffordshire Terrier

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC -Dachshund – Mini Long Haired

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

CH ARISU’S I’M YOUR MAN- Shiba Inu

Group 2nd

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY- Keeshond

Best El. Puppy

RICKEES SHOW ME THE RING- Keeshond

Best Junior

KEYSMARK’S SPENCER TRACY- Keeshond

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA -Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

Best Junior

CHENIL D’ANJA PARIS EUROPA-Grand Basset Griffon Vandeen

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

LEGACYK STANNYFIELD PRIME TIME -Pointer German Short-Haired

Group 2nd

CH LOVA DES VALLONS DE LA SONE-Griffon Wire-Haired

Best El. Puppy

NARVIK DE LA PLUME D’ARGENT-Griffon Wire-Haired

Best Junior

HUNTERBOURNE DON’T EXPLAIN-Pointer German Short-Haired

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Andrew Beare

Group 1st

CH AMBERTRU’S MAGICAL QUETIP- Retriever Golden

Group 2nd

MISTCURL’S COMPASS ROSE- Retriever Curly-Coated

Best Puppy

MISTCURL’S JEMSEG- Retriever Curly-Coated

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) – Janelle W. Robbins

Group 1st

PEKEEASY TOP GUN IS IN TOWN-Pekingese

Group 2nd

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA-Coton de Tulear

Group 3rd

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT-Shih Tzu

Group 4th

CH KILDRUMMY’S MY LUCKY CHARM-Papillon

Best Ele. Puppy

VICEROY’S THE PARAGON-Tibetan Terrier

Best Junior

LOGHAVENS KINDRED SPIRIT-Shih Tzu

Best Veteran

ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA-Coton de Tulear

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Leyda L. Perez

Group 1st

ROYELJOKERS RIVER DANCE -Irish Wolfhound

Group 2nd

SHETARA’S SISTERS OF THE MOON -Whippet

 

 

NATIONAL COTON DE TULEAR SPECIALTY

JUDGE :  LEYDA L. PEREZ

AUGUST 5, 2017 – DURING THE SHOW 2

 

Best of Breed: GCH SANDEE’S TUMBLEWEED GRIFFIN

Best of Opposite Sex: SHILOH’S KARMA ISA KNOCKIN

Best Elementary Puppy : MI TOI’S IMMORTAL AT SHILOH

Best Puppy : ALIKATIA PRINCESS CINDERELLA

Best Junior : CH LAIKA DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Best Veteran : ELITE CH DREAM DU DOMAINE DE POLANA