Shows – Canine Federation of Canada

Canine Association of Nova Scotia

Truro, Nova Scotia

April 18 and 19, 2015

 

BEST OF THE BEST

 

Best of the Best in Show

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Best of the Best Elementary Puppy in Show

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best of the Best Puppy in Show

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best of the Best Junior in Show

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Best of the Best Veteran in Show

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

2015 SUPREME

ELITE CH. CKC GrCh. FAERIETALE YOUNG GUN, Welsh Corgi - Owner/Handler: Sarah Boucher

 

SHOW 1

 

Judge :  John Muldoon

 

Best in Show

VALIDATION SHOW AND TELL

Rottweiler

Best Elementary Puppy in Show

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Puppy in Show

JADE DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Coton de Tulear

Best Junior in Show

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Best Veteran in Show

CFC Elite & Can CH. Edelmar's That's My Girl, CD, RN, RI, CGN, WAC, TT ROMC

 

Doberman Pinscher

Owner/Handler: Betty McGinley

 

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

ELITE CH. CKC GrCh CURIG FAERIETALE YOUNG GUN

Welsh Corgi

Owner/Handler: Sarah Boucher

Group 2nd

CH CASSIDY VOM DEUTSCHEN KÕNIGSHOF

German Shepherd Dog

Group 3rd

CH CHAOTIC’S FLAWLESS RED RUBY

Briard

Group 4th

CAN GCH, CFC CH WINSMORE’S MAXIMUM BREAK CGNTT

Collie - Rough

Best Junior

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

VALIDATION SHOW AND TELL

Rottweiler

Group 2nd

QUEBELEO GANDHI KNOW AS CLYDE

Leonberger

Group 3rd

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC

Great Dane

Group 4th

CH ELHARLEN’S GREAT CHOICE

Boxer

Best Puppy

RIVERWEST BECCA

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

Best Junior

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC

Great Dane

Best Veteran

CFC ELITE CH EDELMAR’S THAT’S MY GIRL

Doberman Pinscher

 

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

SHAN YHAVEN SECRET WEAPON

Yorkshire Terrier

Group 2nd

CH BLUAMULETTE SPIN TO WIN CGN

Australian Silky Terrier

Group 3rd

CAUDLEWOOD NAUGHTY BY NATURE

Parson Russell Terrier

Group 4th

CH WILFNBELL RED BONDI

Australian Terrier

Best Junior

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

 

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CH NEPACHEE’S COOPER KETTLE

Dachshund – Min. Smooth

Group 2nd

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

Best Junior

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

 

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

MOONSNOE’S AUTOMATIC FLOWERS

Alaskan Malamute

Group 2nd

BIJZONDERE WILHELMINA OF JAMES

Keeshond

Group 3rd

BERG CANADADAY FIREWRKS

Swedish Vallhund

Best Junior

BIJZONDERE WILHELMINA OF JAMES

Keeshond

 

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1

DYKUMOS A STRIDENT SUN

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 2

CH LEMONLADY MOVES LIKE JAGGER

Beagle

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

H WHITEHOT’S TRIUMPHANT TITAN

Setter - Irish

Group 2nd

CH LAINSTAURN ANNIE’S SONG OF HARBINGER, FDJ

Setter -Gordon

Group 3rd


LIZABETHAN’S PETER PARKER

Setter - English

Owner/Handler: Aubrey Webb

 

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

ADAMANTS RIDING HIGH

Spaniel – English Springer

Group 2nd

 

ELITE CH. WHIDBEY’S KIT KAT EXTRA CRISPY  CGN

Spaniel – Clumber

Owner/Handler: Rod Giffen

 

Group 3rd

SUN DEVIL HEAT WAVE AT  MYSTCURL

Retriever – Curly-coated

Group 4th

MOORBERN’S LOYAL LA SALLE

Retriever - Labrador

Best Elementary Puppy

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Junior

MOORBERN’S LOYAL LA SALLE

Retriever - Labrador

  

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

LOGHAVENS FUREVER ONMY MIND AJ, CGN

Shih Tzu

Group 2nd

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Group 3rd

ALIKA TIA THREE STOOGES CURLY

Coton de Tulear

Group 4th

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

Owner: Jane Stewart
Handler: Chris Pollen

Best Puppy

JADE DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Coton de Tulear

Best Junior

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

 

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

CCH WINTERBOURNE’S AMANTAKA

Afghan Hound

Group 2nd

CH. KABECCA GRAYSON OUT O THE BLUE

Italian Greyhound

 

SHOW 2

 

Judge :  Jean-Jacques Dupas

 

Best in Show

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Best Elementary Puppy in Show

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Puppy in Show

RIVERWEST BECCA

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

Best Junior in Show

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Best Veteran in Show

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

 

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Norman Deschuymere

Group 1st

CHAPARRAL’S POOKA 2ND

Berger des Pyrénées

Group 2nd

Elite Ch. CURIG FAERIETALE YOUNG GUN

Welsh Corgi

Group 3rd

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Group 4th

CH CHAOTIC’S FLAWLESS RED RUBY

Briard

Best Puppy

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Best Veteran

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer - Giant

Group 2nd

VALIDATION SHOW AND TELL

Rottweiler

Group 3rd

QUEBELEO GANDHI KNOW AS CLYDE

Leonberger

Group 4th

BRITLINBLUES WALKING ON SUNSHINE

Great Dane

Best Puppy

RIVERWEST BECCA

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

Best Junior

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer - Giant

Best Veteran

CFC ELITE CH EDELMAR’S THAT’S MY GIRL

Doberman Pinscher

 

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CH WILFNBELL RED BONDI

Australian Terrier

Group 2nd

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Group 3rd

CAUDLEWOOD NAUGHTY BY NATURE

Parson Russell Terrier

Group 4th

SHAN YHAVEN SECRET WEAPON

Yorkshire Terrier

Best Junior

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

  

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

CH NEPACHEE’S COOPER KETTLE

Dachshund – Min. Smooth

Group 2nd

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

Best Junior

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

 

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

BERG CANADADAY FIREWORKS

Swedish Vallhund

Group 2nd

MOONSNOE’S AUTOMATIC FLOWERS

Alaskan Malamute

Group 3rd

CHRISCENDO CALL OF THE SUN

Pomenarian

Group 4th

BIJZONDERE WILHELMINA OF JAMES

Keeshond

Best Junior

BERG CANADADAY FIREWORKS

Swedish Vallhund

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1

DYKUMOS A STRIDENT SUN

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 2

CH LEMONLADY MOVES LIKE JAGGER

Beagle

Best Junior

JALHAR TRAVELLER GIRL

Beagle

 

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CH LAINSTAURN ANNIE’S SONG OF HARBINGER, FDJ

Setter -Gordon

Group 2nd

H WHITEHOT’S TRIUMPHANT TITAN

Setter - Irish

Group 3rd

LIZABETHAN’S PETER PARKER

Setter - English

  

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Johanne Schepers

Group 1st

ADAMANTS RIDING HIGH

Spaniel – English Springer

Group 2nd

BACKROAD CELTIC DRAUGHT

Retriever - Golden

Group 3rd

EROS DEL FIUME

Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 4th

SUN DEVIL HEAT WAVE AT  MYSTCURL

Retriever – Curly-coated

Best Elementary Puppy

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Junior

FELIPE’S FREYJA AT LOS SOMBRA

Barbet

Owners: Jeremy Ludyka & Debra Boudreau | Handler: Debra Boudreau

Best Veteran

ELITE CH COBOSSE’S MAGDA WORDEN

Retriever – Curly-coated

 

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) –  Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Group 2nd

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

Owner: Jane Stewart
Handler: Chris Pollen

Group 3rd

LESTER’S CIGERO OF MARIBY

Papillon

Group 4th

LOGHAVENS FUREVER ONMY MIND AJ, CGN

Shih Tzu

Best Puppy

JADE DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Coton de Tulear

Best Junior

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

 

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CCH WINTERBOURNE’S AMANTAKA

Afghan Hound

Group 2nd

CH. KABECCA GRAYSON OUT O THE BLUE

Italian Greyhound

 

 

 

SHOW 3

 

Judge :  Johannes Schepers

 

Best in Show

RIVERVIEW’S MS BELLE STARR

Pug

Owner: Cheryl Paynter - Handler: Ann Marie Leadbeater

Best Elementary Puppy in Show

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Puppy in Show

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior in Show

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Best Veteran in Show

CFC ELITE CH EDELMAR’S THAT’S MY GIRL

Doberman Pinscher

 

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CH CHAOTIC’S FLAWLESS RED RUBY

Briard

Group 2nd

CHAPARRAL’S POOKA 2ND

Berger des Pyrénées

Group 3rd

CAAMORA SHAMQUIN I LOVE PARIS

Welsh Corgi

Owner/Handler: Sarah Boucher

Group 4th

VERITAS IT’S JUST THAT WAY

Australian Shepherd

Best Puppy

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Best Veteran

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CH ELHARLEN’S GREAT CHOICE

Boxer

Group 2nd

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer - Giant

Group 3rd

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC

Great Dane

Group 4th

QUEBELEO GANDHI KNOW AS CLYDE

Leonberger

Best Junior

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer - Giant

Best Veteran

CFC ELITE CH EDELMAR’S THAT’S MY GIRL

Doberman Pinscher

 

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

CH ANNADEANS TICKLE MY FANCY

Australian Silky Terrier

Group 2nd

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Group 3rd

SHAN YHAVEN SECRET WEAPON

Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4th

CH WILFNBELL RED BONDI

Australian Terrier

Best Junior

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

 

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CH NEPACHEE’S COOPER KETTLE

Dachshund – Min. Smooth

Group 2nd

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

Best Junior

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

 

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

MOONSNOE’S AUTOMATIC FLOWERS

Alaskan Malamute

Group 2nd

KEYSMARKKEE’S INCOGNITO

Keeshond

Group 3rd

FELDBERG CANADADAY FIREWORKS

Swedish Vallhund

Best Junior

BIJZONDERE WILHELMINA OF JAMES

Keeshond

 

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1

DYKUMOS A STRIDENT SUN

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 2

CH LEMONLADY MOVES LIKE JAGGER

Beagle

Best Junior

DYKUMOS FEATHER OF THE PHOENIX CGN

Rhodesian Ridgeback

 

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CH BREEZYCREEKS OUT OF THE BLUE

Pointer- German Short-Haired

Group 2nd

CH LAINSTAURN ANNIE’S SONG OF HARBINGER, FDJ

Setter -Gordon

Group 3rd

H WHITEHOT’S TRIUMPHANT TITAN

Setter - Irish

Group 4th

LIZABETHAN’S PETER PARKER

Setter – English

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

DOINDGOS JACK 2ND RN

Retriever - Labrador

Group 2nd

ADAMANTS RIDING HIGH

Spaniel – English Springer

Group 3rd

EROS DEL FIUME

Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 4th

SALTEIRE SINGULAR SENSATION

Spaniel – Irish Water

Best Elementary Puppy

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Junior

LOYAL LABRADORS LEIGHRA LACE

Retriever - Labrador

 

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) –  Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

RIVERVIEW’S MS BELLE STARR

Pug

Group 2nd

LOGHAVENS FUREVER ONMY MIND AJ, CGN

Shih Tzu

Group 3rd

ALIKA TIA THREE STOOGES CURLY

Coton de Tulear

Group 4th

WINTALES CYRKA NAKED N SACRED

Chinese Crested

Best Puppy

JADE DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Coton de Tulear

Best Junior

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

 

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

CCH WINTERBOURNE’S AMANTAKA

Afghan Hound

Group 2nd

KABECCA GRAYSON FIRELFLY

Italian Greyhound

 

 

SHOW 4

 

Judge :  Normand Deschuymere

 

Best in Show

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Best Elementary Puppy in Show

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Puppy in Show

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior in Show

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Best Veteran in Show

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

Group 1 (Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs ) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Group 2nd

CH CHAOTIC’S FLAWLESS RED RUBY

Briard

Group 3rd

Elite Ch. CURIG FOERIETALE YOUNG GUN

Welsh Corgi

Group 4th

CH WENLISA’S CONSIDER THE SOURCE, CGN

Australian Shepherd

Best Puppy

PACCO VON MICURS

German Shepherd Dog

Best Junior

ZIEGERKAMP MILTON

German Shepherd Dog

Best Veteran

CH MISHAOOK ITAKEITBLAK MCROBENE, AGX AGXJ RAE CD

Belgium Shepherd Dog

 

 

Group 2 – (Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid, Swiss Mtn and Cattle Dogs ) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

VALIDATION SHOW AND TELL

Rottweiler

Group 2nd

QUEBELEO GANDHI KNOW AS CLYDE

Leonberger

Group 3rd

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer - Giant

Group 4th

CH LAGARADA’S LIL’ BIT OF MAGIC

Great Dane

Best Junior

SKANSEN’S BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY

Schnauzer – Giant

Best Veteran

CH ANGELSUN’S INTENSE ATTRACTION CGN PCD RN

German Pinscher

 

 

Group 3 (Terrier) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CH WILFNBELL RED BONDI

Australian Terrier

Group 2nd

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

Group 3rd

CH ANNADEANS TICKLE MY FANCY

Australian Silky Terrier

Group 4th

CAUDLEWOOD NAUGHTY BY NATURE

Parson Russell Terrier

Best Junior

BERNFIELD’S MOORBERN MOXIE

Border Terrier

 

 

Group 4  (Dachshunds) – Johannes Schepers

Group 1st

CH NEPACHEE’S COOPER KETTLE

Dachshund – Min. Smooth

Group 2nd

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

Best Junior

KLEINTECK SIX DAYS IN MAY MLC

Dachshund – Min. LH

 

 

Group 5   (Spitz and Primitive Types) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

CHRISCENDO CALL OF THE SUN

Pomenarian

Group 2nd

MOONSNOE’S AUTOMATIC FLOWERS

Alaskan Malamute

Group 3rd

KEYSMARKKEE’S INCOGNITO

Keeshond

Best Junior

BIJZONDERE WILHELMINA OF JAMES

Keeshond

 

Group 6 (Scent Hounds and Related Breeds) – John Muldoon

Group 1

JALHAR TRAVELLER GIRL

Beagle

Group 2

DYKUMOS A STRIDENT SUN

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best Junior

JALHAR TRAVELLER GIRL

Beagle

 

Group 7 (Pointing Dogs) – John Muldoon

Group 1st

CH LAINSTAURN ANNIE’S SONG OF HARBINGER, FDJ

Setter -Gordon

Group 2nd

H WHITEHOT’S TRIUMPHANT TITAN

Setter - Irish

Group 3rd

CH BREEZYCREEKS OUT OF THE BLUE

Pointer- German Short-Haired

Group 4th

LIZABETHAN’S PETER PARKER

Setter – English

 

Group 8 (Retrievers, Flushing Dogs, Water dogs) – Jean-Jacques Dupas

Group 1st

ADAMANTS RIDING HIGH

Spaniel – English Springer

Group 2nd

SUN DEVIL HEAT WAVE AT  MYSTCURL

Retriever –Curly-Coated

Group 3rd

MOORBERN’S LOYAL LA SALLE

Retriever - Labrador

Group 4th

EROS DEL FIUME

Lagotto Romagnolo

Best Elementary Puppy

SHADYHILL’S BLACK CUILLIN MTN

Spaniel – American Cocker

Best Junior

MOORBERN’S LOYAL LA SALLE

Retriever - Labrador

 

Group 9 (Companion and Toy Dogs) –  Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CH IVYLANE REMINGTON STEEL

Poodle Standard

Group 2nd

RIVERVIEW’S MS BELLE STARR

Pug

Owner: Cheryl Paynter - Handler: Ann Marie Leadbeater

Group 3rd

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

Group 4th

LOGHAVENS FUREVER ONMY MIND AJ, CGN

Shih Tzu

Best Puppy

JADE DU DOMAINE DE POLANA

Coton de Tulear

Best Junior

PASSION FLOWER OF ENERGY HOUSE

French Bulldog

 

Group 10  (Sight Hounds) – Normand Deschuymere

Group 1st

CCH WINTERBOURNE’S AMANTAKA

Afghan Hound

Group 2nd

CH. KABECCA GRAYSON OUT O THE BLUE

Italian Greyhound